Fraternal Greetings and
WELCOME
to Our Home Page

W. Bruce Renner
Intendant General

James N. Stoll
Puissant Sovereign 2021-2022

We meet 3 times a year with formal meetings.
Twice a year with social functions, once in July and once in December.
A mailing is sent prior to each.

A Brief History of RCC PAPER by W. Bruce Renner

For Official Information:
Contact: Recorder, Eugene S. Olofson
19 Proudfit St., Jamestown, New York 14701-2714
(716) 488-2530, gkolofson@windstream.net

OFFICERS 2019-2020
Puissant Sovereign James N. Stoll
Eminent Viceroy David F. Schneeweiss
Senior General Rev. Charles M. Roberts
Junior General Jeffrey M. Williamson
Treasurer Paul Barrera Jr.
Recorder Eugene S. Olofson
Prelate Larry A. King
Orator Brian D. Singer
Prefect John E. Zabel
Standard Bearer James E. Sullivan
Herald G. Franklin Gaskill
Sentinal Gary A. Sadowski

Past Puissant Sovereigns
1943-46 William D. Cushman * 1983 Howard P. Devoe *
1947 J. Craig Roberts * 1984 James B. Scobell *
1948 John G. Ullmann * 1985 Robert L. Anderson *
1949-50 Wright J. Burley * 1986 Robert S. Finley *
1951 William T. Smith * 1987 Arnold W. Freer *
1952 Vernon A. Reed * 1988 Kent G. Young *
1953 Earl L. Eaton * 1989 Earle J. Hino, Jr *
1954 Earle H. Wood * 1990 Lester G. Weinheimer, Jr *
1955 George G. Crewson * 1991 Frederick A. Stahl *
1956 Elmer W. Sellstrom * 1992 Robert P. Zabel *
1957 Clifford A. McDonald * 1993 Edward W. Palm *
1958 James C. Corbett * 1994 Harold E. Metzler *
1959 W. Ray Converse * 1995 Edward R. Trosin
1960 Griffith G. Pritchard * 1996 Jerry L. Park
1961 Keith W. Bailey * 1998 Jerry E. Erickson *
1962 Harry E. Lyon * 1999 Harold L. Aldrich
1963 Carroll H. Hall * 2000 Paul R. Gleason, Jr. *
1964 Harold S. Carr * 2001 Louis J. Wunsch, Jr. *
1965 James A. Burns * 2002 Carl J. Smith
1966 Ward L. Ekas * 2003 John E. Sundeen, Sr.
1967 Earle E. Maynard * 2004 W. Bruce Renner
1968 Clarence F. Grabb * 2005 Ronald S. Januszkiewicz *
1969 Robert J. Lansdowne * 2006 Arnold E. Palmer
1970 Lloyd S. Cochran * 2007 Reinold H. Nelson
1971 Sylvanus F. Nye * 2008 Griffith Jones III
1972 R. Bruce Dayton * 2009 Stephen R. Whittaker
1973 Albert H. Burger * 2010 Leland W. Sperry
1974 Roy S. Demenint * 2011 William C. Jones *
1975 Trevor W. Rogers * 2012 P. Michael Nielsen
1976 Walter A. Morrow * 2013 Paul Barrera, Jr.
1977 J. Norton Ewart * 2014 M. Donald Darrohn III
1978 Ward R. Turner * 2015 Bert A. Larson
1979 Norman H. Selke * 2016 Eugene S. Olofson
1980 Wallace B. Fox * 2017 Charles O. Hancock
1981 Wallace E. Larson * 2018 James R. MacConnell
1982 Arthur G. Orth * 2019-20 Gerald T. Coleman

Home
yorkrite.org
Web Content
111521