Chartered February 15, 1946
Fraternal Greetings and
WELCOME to
Our Official Home Page
Meetings: 3rd Saturday of February and October
Rosemead Masonic Hall, Rosemead California

Em.Kt. Lee P. Whelan

Eminent Prior 2020-2021

CURRENT NOTICE


Convent General Grand Officers
M: .E: Angus L Cavanagh 1956 Past Grand Master General
M: .E: C. Robert Beck 1989 Past Grand Master General
R: .E: Gary D. Miller Grand Seneschal
Personal Representative E.K. Rudy C. Nazareno
for District No. 18 (619) 254-6110
  E-mail;rcnazareno.rn@gmail.com

OFFICERS 2020-2021
Prior Lee P. Whelan
Deputy Prior Cirilo P. Marquez
Registrar Gary D. Miller, PP
Warder Christian C. Lanot
Prelate Craig L. Flagtwet
Orator Stephen D. Hale
Herald
Sentinel Donald T Robinson

LECTURERS
Brandon Cook Lodge
Chapter
Apolinar Quinto Council
David A. Stiles Commandery

LIVING PAST PRIORS
2002 CARMITCHEL, Bruce O. 2016 MILLER, Gary D.
2003 HOLDER, Robert W. 2017 SUNSERI, James M.
2011 WARD, Dennis L. 2018 HUDSON, Bruce E.
2012 WARD, Rickey O. 2019 KENNEDY, Harold D.
2013 SCANDRETT, C. Miles 2020 ALDERETE, Stephen E.
2014 MASON, James H.

DEPARTED PAST PRIORS
1946 * ELSER, Edwin E 1968 * DOWNS, Kenneth H 1990 * PIANTONI, Eugene L
1947 * CAVANAUGH, Angus L 1969 * BEETLESTONE, Robert H 1991 * GESNER, Richard L
1948 * GALLIN, William F 1970 * BRYAN, Thomas C 1992 * LAIBLIN, Garfield G
1949 * HEWITT, Roscoe G 1971 * FARMER, Robert C 1993 * COOKE, Murray E
1950 * HARMER, Clyde N 1972 * BECK, C. Robert 1994 * TABOR, Howard L
1951 * BIDWELL, Morris C 1973 * VORE, Henry A 1995 * COOK, Laurence C
1952 * PERT, Thomas J 1974 * FORSYTH, David S 1996 * NEWMAN, Ralph E
1953 * ROBERTS, George F 1975 * NERAHOFF, M. Elmo 1997 * JANSEN, John J
1954 * BURLBUT, Dan B 1976 * PARKER, Clare J.V 1998 * DEVERS Sr., Jack H
1955 * RILEY, Orey L 1977 * YOUNG, James R 1999 * COOPER, Richard T
1956 * SMITH, Hamilcar 1978 * HOFER, Philip F 2000 * WREDE, Robert A.
1957 * CRAWFORD, Roy R 1979 * MUMPER, Carl E 2001 * SEAWARD, Edward F
1958 * CHRISTENSEN, Chris L 1980 * MERRILL, Ralph 2004 * EZMIRLIAN, George M
1959 * HOOPMAN, Gordon W 1981 * SALMON, Benjamin T 2005 * MORGAN, John F
1960 * AHERNS, W. Verne 1982 * MORRIS, Kenneth L 2006 * SPENCER, Donald J
1961 * RUCHTI, Robert R 1983 * MILLER, Robert J 2007 * HABER Jr., Roy M
1962 * DANRUSH, Joseph E 1984 * HACTMAN, Luther 2008 * HOWLAND Jr., Herbert E
1963 * VORE, Marion E 1985 * GLAZE, Clarence E 2009 * FEICK Jr., George
1964 * FISH, Charles O 1986 * FISHER, Oliver F 2015 * MCELWAIN, Paul
1965 * NYE, John B 1987 * COMINOLO, William F 2021 * GONZALEZ, Carlos H.
1966 * CAMPBELL, Elmer F 1988 * GRAHAM, James F
1967 * AHRENDTS, Richard A 1989 * MASON, Louis O

For Official Information
Contact: Gary D. Miller, Registrar,
626 N. Dearborn St. Spc 86, Redlands 92374-3948
(909) 512-2568 pastgc08@gmail.com

Since 6 October 2018
UPDATED - 071220 @ 1400 HRS

This Site was prepared and is maintained by:
Dan Pushee, PP #52 kych52fl@gmail.com

CONVENT GENERAL
www.yorkrite.org