Fraternal Greetings and
Welcome to
Our Official Home Page

William L. Miller, IX°,
Chief Adept
4 Aspen Rise, East Granby, CT 06026
(h) 860 - 651-1386 (c)860-716-0004
william.l.miller@snet.net

James S. McNeely, VIII°
Celebrant 2021-2022

The Connecticut College meets four mornings a year,
2021-2022 Meeting Schedule
September 18, 2021
November 13, 2021
February 5, 2022
April 23, 2022

Call Chief Adept or Secretary for information

  • Chief Adept's 2019 Message
  • Chief Adept's 2020 Message
  • Chief Adept's 2021 Message
  • PAPERS
    What is a Rosicrucian? By Martin Ede VII°
    Uroborous by Robert J Knowles,IV°
    Five Practices of Growing Masonic Bodiesby Charles McCollum, IV°
    Meditation and Masonryby Joseph MacDonald IV°
    Our Lodge, Our Sacred SpaceBy James McNeely, IV°
    Historical Summary of a Dept. Commander, Grand Encampmentby Vincent A. Cowie, IV°
    The Anti-Freemason Party and its Impact on Modern American Politicsby Thomas Placzek Jr., VII°
    The Beauceant - Go Forth In Gloryby Francis G. Way, VII°


    OFFICERS for 2021-2022
    CHIEF ADEPT William L. Miller, II, IX°
    CELEBRANT James S. McNeely, VIII°
    EXPONENT Vincent A. Cowie, VIII°
    SECRETARY/TREASURER Martin Ede, VIII, VIII°
    PRIMUS ANCIENT Charles A. McCollum, VII°
    SECUNDUS ANCIENT Charles D. O'Neill, VII°
    TERTIUS ANCIENT Robert Y. Chan, VII°
    QUARTUS ANCIENT William A.G. Mackey, VII °
    PRELATE Ed Varjabedian VII, VII°
    CONDUCTOR OF NOVICES Michael D. Sabia, Jr, VII°
    FIRST HERALD James C. Kleinkauf, IV°
    SECOND HERALD Clyde W. Kayser, IV°
    TORCH BEARER Brad Cooney, VII°
    LIBRARIAN Martin Ede, VIII°
    GUARDIAN OF CAVERNS Edward Varjabedian, IX°
    MEDALLIST
    ACOLYTE
    ORGANIST


    COMMITTEES
    Audit: Papers:
    Ancients James S. McNeely, VIII, Chm.

    William L. Greene, IV
    Budget & Finance: Clyde W. Kayser, IV
    Charles B. Fowler, Tres. Chm. Mark C. Mueller, IV
    Paul L. Chello, VII Daniel R. Peirce, IV
    James S. McNeely, VIII Richard L. Sawyers, IV
    Vincent A. Cowie, VIII Randy S. Stevens, IV


    Long Range Planning: Projects & Programs
    William L. Miller, IX, CA William AG Mackey, VII, Chm.
    Vincent A. Cowie, VIII Martin Ede, VII
    Presiding Sov Master, AMD Robert Y. Chan, VII
    Frank G. Way, VII


    Membership Refreshments
    Paul L. Chello, VIII William L. Miller, IX, CA
    Vincent A. Cowie, VIII Presiding Sov. Master AMD
    Martin Ede, VIII
    Richard A. Eppler VIII Ritual/Equipment
    Charles B. Fowler, VIII William L. Miller, IX, CA
    James S. McNeely, VIII Charles B. Fowler, VIII


    Nominations
    James S. McNeely, VIII
    Charles B. Fowler, VIII
    Vincent A. Cowie, VIII


    FOR OFFICIAL INFORMATION Contact:
    William L. Miller, IX°,Chief Adept
    william.l.miller@snet.net

    SECRETARY/TREASURER
    Martin Ede, VIII
    9 Simpson Court Bethany, CT 06524-3310
    (h) 203-393-9724 (cell) 203-671-9820
    mede@snet.net

    free counter Visitors, Since September 14, 2006
    UPDATED & MOVED 091421 at 0900 HRS

    This site is Maintained and Operated by
    Dan Pushee, IX°, KGC
    Webmaster, High Council, SRICF
    kych52fl@gmail.com



    VISIT - The High Council, SRICF

    yorkrite.org
    www.yorkrite.com/ct
    Honor LINKS